scan

News and other important event for the LogicalDOC community.

Moderators: car031, car031, car031

Locked
color6972
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2014 6:59 pm

scan

Post by color6972 » Mon Dec 29, 2014 8:16 pm

is any know LogicalDOC Community version 7.1.2 have ability for scan?

Thanks in advance.

agaspa
Posts: 498
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2010 8:24 am

Re: scan

Post by agaspa » Tue Dec 30, 2014 12:13 pm

No, the open source version of LogicalDOC (LogicalDOC Community Edition) does not have the capability of scanning.

But if you have purchased a scanner most likely you already have a software to perform scans.
Usually manufacturers like HP or Epson attach one or more DVDs of software to their products and generally within them there is a scanning software.

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest