Data Size Limit

We tried to make LogicalDOC as intuitive as possible, but an advice is always welcome.

Moderators: car031, car031, car031

Locked
sidunsv
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 19, 2016 11:23 am

Data Size Limit

Post by sidunsv » Fri Aug 05, 2016 8:01 am

I don`t insert data more than 102400 kB. Why? How can I increase default capacity of data?

car031
Posts: 138
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2012 8:27 am

Re: Data Size Limit

Post by car031 » Tue Aug 09, 2016 1:56 pm

You find that setting in Administration->Settings->GUI Settings

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest